crop_original Latest photo galleries

rss_feed Latest News

Boys and Girls Swimming- Senior Night

Come out and support our Boys and Girls Swimming teams as they prepare for their final two home meets, January 16th vs. Hammond High and Calumet and January 21st (Senior Night) vs. Gary Westside and Hammond Morton. Four year varsity starter and Captain Malachi Johnson (pictured) will be bring his stellar career to an end.

All Teams Schedule: Week of Nov 18 – Nov 24

Nov 19 Boys Varsity Basketball at Thea Bowman (scrimmage) Thea Bowman (SCRIMMAGE) 6:00 pm | Thea Bowman Nov 21 Girls Varsity Swimming vs. Hammond Bishop Noll 5:00 pm | East Chicago Central High School Nov 21 Boys Varsity Swimming vs. Hammond Bishop Noll 5:00 pm | East Chicago Central High School Nov 21 Boys Varsity

All Teams Schedule: Week of Nov 11 – Nov 17

Nov 12 Girls Junior Varsity Basketball vs. Griffith High School Griffith High School 5:30 pm | East Chicago Central High School Nov 12 Girls Varsity Basketball vs. Griffith High School Griffith High School 7:00 pm | East Chicago Central High School Nov 16 Girls Junior Varsity Basketball vs. Lowell High School Lowell High School 1:00

All Teams Schedule: Week of Nov 04 – Nov 10

Nov 08 Girls Junior Varsity Basketball vs. Hammond Gavit Middle/high Hammond Gavit Middle/High 5:30 pm | East Chicago Central High School Nov 08 Girls Varsity Basketball vs. Hammond Gavit Middle/high Hammond Gavit Middle/High 7:00 pm | East Chicago Central High School Nov 09 Girls Junior Varsity Basketball at River Forest High School River Forest 1:00

All Teams Schedule: Week of Oct 14 – Oct 20

Oct 18 Boys Varsity Football vs. Hammond High School (senior Night) Hammond High School (Senior Night) 7:00 pm | East Chicago Central High School Oct 19 Boys Junior Varsity Football vs. Hammond High School Hammond High School 10:00 am | East Chicago Central High School

All Teams Schedule: Week of Oct 07 – Oct 13

Oct 07 Girls Varsity Volleyball at Hammond Academy For Science & Technology Hammond Academy for Science & Technology 5:00 pm | Hammond Academy for Science & Technology Oct 07 Girls Junior Varsity Volleyball at Hammond Academy For Science & Technology Hammond Academy for Science & Technology 5:00 pm | Hammond Academy for Science & Technology

All Teams Schedule: Week of Sep 30 – Oct 06

Sep 30 Girls Varsity Soccer at River Forest High School River Forest 5:00 pm | Griffith HS Sep 30 Girls Varsity Volleyball vs. Hammond Morton High School Hammond Morton 5:00 pm | East Chicago Central High School Sep 30 Girls Junior Varsity Volleyball vs. Hammond Morton High School Hammond Morton 5:00 pm | East Chicago

All Teams Schedule: Week of Sep 23 – Sep 29

Sep 23 Boys Junior Varsity Tennis vs. Hammond Morton High School Hammond Morton 4:30 pm | East Chicago Central High School Sep 23 Boys Varsity Tennis vs. Hammond Morton High School Hammond Morton 4:30 pm | East Chicago Central High School Sep 23 Girls Junior Varsity Volleyball at Calumet High School Calumet High School 5:00