crop_original Latest photo galleries

rss_feed Latest News

All Teams Schedule: Week of Nov 18 – Nov 24

Nov 19 Boys Varsity Basketball at Thea Bowman (scrimmage) Thea Bowman (SCRIMMAGE) 6:00 pm | Thea Bowman Nov 21 Girls Varsity Swimming vs. Hammond Bishop Noll 5:00 pm | East Chicago Central High School Nov 21 Boys Varsity Swimming vs. Hammond Bishop Noll 5:00 pm | East Chicago Central High School Nov 21 Boys Varsity

All Teams Schedule: Week of Nov 11 – Nov 17

Nov 12 Girls Junior Varsity Basketball vs. Griffith High School Griffith High School 5:30 pm | East Chicago Central High School Nov 12 Girls Varsity Basketball vs. Griffith High School Griffith High School 7:00 pm | East Chicago Central High School Nov 16 Girls Junior Varsity Basketball vs. Lowell High School Lowell High School 1:00

All Teams Schedule: Week of Nov 04 – Nov 10

Nov 08 Girls Junior Varsity Basketball vs. Hammond Gavit Middle/high Hammond Gavit Middle/High 5:30 pm | East Chicago Central High School Nov 08 Girls Varsity Basketball vs. Hammond Gavit Middle/high Hammond Gavit Middle/High 7:00 pm | East Chicago Central High School Nov 09 Girls Junior Varsity Basketball at River Forest High School River Forest 1:00

All Teams Schedule: Week of Oct 14 – Oct 20

Oct 18 Boys Varsity Football vs. Hammond High School (senior Night) Hammond High School (Senior Night) 7:00 pm | East Chicago Central High School Oct 19 Boys Junior Varsity Football vs. Hammond High School Hammond High School 10:00 am | East Chicago Central High School

All Teams Schedule: Week of Oct 07 – Oct 13

Oct 07 Girls Varsity Volleyball at Hammond Academy For Science & Technology Hammond Academy for Science & Technology 5:00 pm | Hammond Academy for Science & Technology Oct 07 Girls Junior Varsity Volleyball at Hammond Academy For Science & Technology Hammond Academy for Science & Technology 5:00 pm | Hammond Academy for Science & Technology

All Teams Schedule: Week of Sep 30 – Oct 06

Sep 30 Girls Varsity Soccer at River Forest High School River Forest 5:00 pm | Griffith HS Sep 30 Girls Varsity Volleyball vs. Hammond Morton High School Hammond Morton 5:00 pm | East Chicago Central High School Sep 30 Girls Junior Varsity Volleyball vs. Hammond Morton High School Hammond Morton 5:00 pm | East Chicago

All Teams Schedule: Week of Sep 23 – Sep 29

Sep 23 Boys Junior Varsity Tennis vs. Hammond Morton High School Hammond Morton 4:30 pm | East Chicago Central High School Sep 23 Boys Varsity Tennis vs. Hammond Morton High School Hammond Morton 4:30 pm | East Chicago Central High School Sep 23 Girls Junior Varsity Volleyball at Calumet High School Calumet High School 5:00

All Teams Schedule: Week of Sep 16 – Sep 22

Sep 16 Boys Varsity Tennis vs. Andrean High School Andrean High School 4:30 pm | East Chicago Central High School Sep 16 Boys Junior Varsity Tennis vs. Andrean High School Andrean High School 4:30 pm | East Chicago Central High School Sep 16 Boys Varsity Soccer vs. Hammond High School Hammond High School 5:00 pm