play_arrow Video Highlights

crop_original Latest photo galleries

play_arrow Video Highlights

rss_feed Latest News

All Teams Schedule: Week of Feb 08 – Feb 14

Feb 08 Boys Junior Varsity Basketball vs. Michigan City Marquette Catholic Michigan City Marquette Catholic 5:30 pm | East Chicago Central High School Feb 08 Boys Varsity Basketball vs. Michigan City Marquette Catholic Michigan City Marquette Catholic 7:00 pm | East Chicago Central High School Feb 09 Boys Junior Varsity Basketball at Lake Central High

All Teams Schedule: Week of Feb 01 – Feb 07

Feb 03 Boys Freshman Basketball at Munster High School Munster High School 6:00 pm | Munster High School Feb 04 Boys Junior Varsity Basketball at Calumet New Tech High School Calumet New Tech High School 5:30 pm | Calumet New Tech High School Feb 04 Boys Varsity Basketball at Calumet New Tech High School Calumet

All Teams Schedule: Week of Jan 25 – Jan 31

Jan 26 Boys Freshman Basketball vs. Hammond Academy For Science & Technology Hammond Academy for Science & Technology 5:30 pm | East Chicago Central High School Jan 26 Girls Varsity Basketball vs. Hammond Clark Ms/high Hammond Clark MS/High 7:00 pm | East Chicago Central High School Jan 27 Boys Junior Varsity Basketball vs. Hammond Clark

Julian Guerrero GLAC Conference Champion!

Last night at the Great Lakes Athletic Conference Wrestling Championship, Julian Guerrero went undefeated on his way to becoming the GLAC 170 lb. Conference Champion! Julian wrestles again on Saturday, January 30 in Sectionals at your very own East Chicago Central High School!

All Teams Schedule: Week of Jan 18 – Jan 24

Jan 19 Boys Freshman Basketball at Hammond High School Hammond High School 4:30 pm | Hammond High School Jan 19 Boys Junior Varsity Basketball at Hammond High School Hammond High School 5:00 pm | Hammond High School Jan 19 Boys Varsity Swimming at Hammond Morton High School Hammond Morton 5:30 pm | Pool Jan 19

All Teams Schedule: Week of Jan 11 – Jan 17

Jan 12 Boys Junior Varsity Basketball vs. Thea Bowman Thea Bowman 5:30 pm | East Chicago Central High School Jan 12 Boys Varsity Basketball vs. Thea Bowman Thea Bowman 7:00 pm | East Chicago Central High School Jan 13 Boys Junior Varsity Basketball vs. Hammond Morton High School Hammond Morton 5:30 pm | East Chicago

Boys Basketball vs. Munster HS (E-Ticket Link)

1/5/2021 Munster Game links Adults for Home Fans: https://public.eventlink.com/tickets?t=213&p=1386 Child (K-6th grade) for Home Fans: https://public.eventlink.com/tickets?t=213&p=1388 Adult for Munster Fans: https://public.eventlink.com/tickets?t=213&p=1387 Child (K-6th grade) for Munster Fans: https://public.eventlink.com/tickets?t=213&p=1389

All Teams Schedule: Week of Jan 04 – Jan 10

Jan 05 Girls Varsity Swimming vs. Griffith High School Griffith High School 5:00 pm | East Chicago Central High School Jan 05 Boys Varsity Swimming vs. Griffith High School Griffith High School 5:00 pm | East Chicago Central High School Jan 05 Boys Junior Varsity Basketball vs. Munster High School Munster High School 5:30 pm

All Teams Schedule: Week of Dec 28 – Jan 03

Dec 29 Girls Varsity Basketball at Hanover Wildcat Winter Classic Hanover Wildcat Winter Classic 11:00 am   Jan 02 Boys Varsity Wrestling at Griffith High School CANCELED – Griffith High School 9:00 am | Griffith Senior High School Jan 02 Boys Varsity Swimming at Hobart High School CANCELED – Hobart High School 9:00 am |

All Teams Schedule: Week of Dec 28 – Jan 03

Dec 29 Girls Varsity Basketball at Hanover Wildcat Winter Classic Hanover Wildcat Winter Classic 11:00 am   Jan 02 Boys Varsity Wrestling at Griffith High School CANCELED – Griffith High School 9:00 am | Griffith Senior High School Jan 02 Boys Varsity Swimming at Hobart High School CANCELED – Hobart High School 9:00 am |