play_arrow Video Highlights

crop_original Latest photo galleries

play_arrow Video Highlights

rss_feed Latest News

All Teams Schedule: Week of Aug 17 – Aug 23

Aug 17 Girls Varsity Soccer vs. Hammond High School CANCELED – Hammond High School 5:00 pm | East Chicago Central High School Aug 17 Boys Varsity Soccer vs. Hammond High School CANCELED – Hammond High School 7:00 pm | East Chicago Central High School Aug 18 Girls Varsity Volleyball at Hammond High School CANCELED –

All Teams Schedule: Week of Aug 10 – Aug 16

Aug 15 Boys Varsity Soccer at Andrean Jamboree CANCELED – Andrean Jamboree 9:00 am | AHS Tennis Courts Aug 15 Boys Varsity Cross Country at CANCELED – Crown Point High School Invitational 10:00 am   Aug 15 Girls Varsity Cross Country at CANCELED – Crown Point High School Invitational 10:00 am   Aug 15 Boys

All Teams Schedule: Week of Feb 24 – Mar 01

Feb 25 Boys Junior Varsity Basketball vs. Hammond Gavit Middle/high Hammond Gavit Middle/High 5:30 pm | East Chicago Central High School Feb 25 Boys Varsity Basketball vs. Hammond Gavit Middle/high Hammond Gavit Middle/High 7:00 pm | East Chicago Central High School Feb 26 Boys Varsity Basketball at Gary Lighthouse Charter School Gary Lighthouse Charter School

All Teams Schedule: Week of Feb 17 – Feb 23

Feb 19 Boys Junior Varsity Basketball at Gary Lighthouse Charter School Gary Lighthouse Charter School 5:30 pm | Gary Lighthouse Charter School Feb 21 Boys Junior Varsity Basketball vs. Hammond Bishop Noll Hammond Bishop Noll 5:30 pm | East Chicago Central High School Feb 21 Boys Varsity Basketball vs. Hammond Bishop Noll Hammond Bishop Noll

Congratulation, Jeante Tate, Wrestling Semi State Qualifier!

This past Saturday, at the IHSAA Hobart Regional, Jeante Tate, Freshman, qualified for Semi-State!! He is the first student from EC Central to qualify for Semi-State in wrestling since 2007. He placed 4th in his bracket, and was the only Freshman to make it out to semi state in his weigh class. He wrestles again

Boys and Girls Swimming- Senior Night

Come out and support our Boys and Girls Swimming teams as they prepare for their final two home meets, January 16th vs. Hammond High and Calumet and January 21st (Senior Night) vs. Gary Westside and Hammond Morton. Four year varsity starter and Captain Malachi Johnson (pictured) will be bring his stellar career to an end.

All Teams Schedule: Week of Nov 18 – Nov 24

Nov 19 Boys Varsity Basketball at Thea Bowman (scrimmage) Thea Bowman (SCRIMMAGE) 6:00 pm | Thea Bowman Nov 21 Girls Varsity Swimming vs. Hammond Bishop Noll 5:00 pm | East Chicago Central High School Nov 21 Boys Varsity Swimming vs. Hammond Bishop Noll 5:00 pm | East Chicago Central High School Nov 21 Boys Varsity